USS CANBERRA 

CA 70 / CAG 2

This page will be periodically updated as reservations are received for the 2017 Reunion in Harrisburg, PA

Revised 9/15/17

L Name F Name Ship Division Years On No.
Ahern Jim CAG-2 R 60-63 2
Allan Robert CAG-2 R 64-67 2
Baer Bill CAG-2 R 63-64 2
Bango Ron CAG-2 R 60-64 2
Beach Bob CA-70 2nd 44-45 3
Becker Matlin CAG-2 7th 56-59 1
Benoit Delores CA-70 Family 2
Bray Kenneth CAG-2 R 63-65 1
Burdick James CAG-2 7th 59-61 2
Burk Don CAG-2 E 57-60 2
Burns Robert CAG-2 OR 56-58 1
Chappell Joseph CAG-2 FG 66-67 1
Chenoweth John CA-70 4th 43-47 4
Chesmore Richard CAG-2 OR 56-58 1
Clinton Edward CAG-2 A 60-62 1
Condra Wayne CAG-2 OE 65-68 2
Doka Joe CA-70 3rd 43-45 2
Dorsey Bill CAG-2 6th 62-66 2
Engelhardt Guy CAG-2 S-1 63-64 2
Estes Lee CAG-2 9th 57-59 2
Garcia Nick CAG-2 62-66 2
Gault Robert CAG-2 7th 62-64 2
Gleason Joseph CAG-2 B 59-62 2
Graham Roger CAG-2 OE 58-59 1
Graves Barry CAG-2 OE 66-68 2
Hildenbrandt Eileen CAG-2 Family 1
Jackman Ronald CAG-2 OR 56-58 1
Johnson LeRoy CAG-2 B Div 62-66 2
Koestner Charlie CA-70 B 43-45 5
Kondroski Carl CAG-2 OI 62-64 2
Kondroski Richard CAG-2 2nd 63-65 4
Koollian Edward CAG-2 9th 58-60 2
Koonce Charles CAG-2 R 62-63 2
Kralik Tom CAG-2 R 56-58 2
Kucharski Len CAG-2 9th 57-58 2
Lam Les CAG-2 9th 62-63 1
Lewis Alan CAG-2 FG 66-67 1
Mealy Dan CAG-2 S 56-59 4
Minick Ken CAG-2 OE 63-65 2
Morgan Robert CAG-2 B 65-67 1
Nissen Jene CAG-2 N 58-62 1
Nullet Barbara CAG-2 Family 2
Nurick Herb CAG-2 OL 62-64 2
Parker Thomas CAG-2 F 59-61 2
Peltzer Carman CAG-2 OE 64-66 2
Petraska Pete CAG-2 A 60-61 2
Petroski Tom CAG-2 S-1 57-59 2
Pusateri Samuel CAG-2 A 58-60 2
Reynolds Peter CAG-2 7th 56-57 2
Ruff Jay CAG-2 N 65-67 2
Saunier Robert CAG-2 9th 2
Schambach Charles CAG-2 E 63-64 1
Schultz George CAG-2 9th 57-59 2
Shirk Neal CAG-2 E 56-58 2
Sibley Gene CAG-2 FM 60-62 1
Simpson Dennis CAG-2 OI 61-64 2
Smith Ralph CAG-2 9th 57-58 3
Stark Mike CAG-2 B 66-70 2
Surette William CAG-2 A 57-59 2
Tallkington James CAG-2 OR 57-60 2
Thomas Sammy CAG-2 S-2 63-66 2
Tylinski Bob CAG-2 FM 61-62 2
Vaden Kenny CAG-2 R 63-65 2
Villanueva Michael CAG-2 OL 58-60 1
Ward Bobby CAG-2 B 56-59 2
Weichold Clarence CAG-2 7th 56-59 2
Whitehead Jack CAG-2 E 56-59 2
Wier Ronald CAG-2 N 65-68 2
Witheridge Bob CAG-2 9th 56-58 2
Woods Henry CAG-2 7th 59-63 1

 


 

 

 

Back To Top

Copyright www.usscanberra.com All Rights Reserved.